WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY FOR Sacred Emotions

 

Protecting your personal information is important to us. So is following New Zealand’s privacy laws. This Privacy Policy tells you how we will protect your privacy and collect and use your personal information (any reference to “we”, “us” or “our” is to Sacred Emotions) Our Privacy Policy applies to anyone who uses this Website (sacredemotions.com) (Website).

“Personal Information” means any information that can directly or indirectly identify you or another person.

YOUR RIGHTS

If you don’t agree with our Privacy Policy or don’t want us to collect your Personal Information, then you shouldn’t use our Website. If you change your mind and don’t agree with our Privacy Policy anymore, then you should stop using our Website. If you have any questions, you can contact our Privacy Officer at sacredemotions@mail.com.

We’ll only use your Personal Information for the reasons that we collected it. If we don’t need your Personal Information anymore for those reasons, then we’ll stop using it.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU

  • Your name, contact details and IP address.

  • Feedback you give us and your responses to our customer surveys.

  • Any other information you provide us.

Please don’t give us Personal Information about someone else unless you have their permission and they know about this Privacy Policy.

HOW WE COLLECT YOUR INFORMATION

  • From you directly (like when you provide your details to us).

 

WHY WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

  • To respond to your questions and to tell you more about us.

  • For our internal records.

  • To comply with our legal obligations.

  • For any other purposes that you authorise.

 

Although it is not likely, there may become a time when we might be required to share your Personal Information with our contractors and agents to help do these things, but we will not share your Personal Information with anyone else, unless the law requires us to.

HOW WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION

We have reasonable protections in place against unauthorised access, use, modification, disclosure and loss of your Personal Information.

SEEING OR CORRECTING YOUR INFORMATION

You’re allowed to see what Personal Information we have about you, and you can ask us to correct it if you think it’s wrong. If there is a legal reason why we can’t let you see it, or if we don’t agree with your correction, then we’ll tell you.

 

PRIVACY COMPLAINTS 

If you think that we haven’t properly protected your privacy, you can tell our Privacy Officer here (sacredemotions@mail.com), or complain to the New Zealand Privacy Commissioner.

PRIVACY POLICY CHANGES

If we change our Privacy Policy, then we will tell you about it on our Website. The changes will apply 14 days after we post them. If you don’t agree with the changes, you should stop using our Website. If you keep using our Website, then this will indicate that you have agreed to our changes.

P: +64 27288-2813

Rotoura, New Zealand

  • Instagram
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • LinkedIn Social Icon

©2020 by SacredEmotions